Skip to main content

SIMS Accreditation Service - Celebrating success

Becoming an accredited SIMS support team is an achievement that should be celebrated.

Once a team achieves accreditation, they are presented with an award and this occasion can be used by the team to highlight their achievement both internally and externally if they wish. The presentation is also an ideal time to give the winning school the survey prize - a digital camera.

The new accreditation award is an acrylic encapsulation designed to showcase the team's achievement.

Recent accreditations

Click to view large imageEis Kent - Ralph Gardner, Phil Neal, Marian Wheeler, Claire Wickens and Chris Steele.

Click to view large imageHerts for Learning - Shahid Sahil, Justin Parsons, Jennie Davies, Andrew de Csilléry, Jackie Kirk, Jennie Readings, Jim Borcherds, Phil Neal, Anna Hearn, Sally Cort, Tracy House, Paul Roberts, Christine Woodward.

Click to view large imageApplication Service North Lincolnshire - Lisa Jones, Julie Jeffrey, Angie Green, John Keddy, Emma Burbidge, Sue Neasham, David Jackson.

Click to view large imageSchools SIMS Support East Sussex - Richard May, Jason Waring, Corin Atrill, Phil Neal, Kate Box, Georgina Rowlands, Lisa Piggott, Zoe Dyson, Kris Scruby.

The ACS Group - Sharon Allinson, Phil Neal, Mandy Eyre, Karen McCarthy and Nicola Appleton

Software Support Wirral - Sue Blair, Molly McAlavey, Sharna Brisk, Alex Lewis, Andy Harrison, Jeff Ashworth, Phil Neal, Debbie King, Lorraine Mitchell, Paul Rose, Emma Murphy, John Williams, Chris Hickson, Ian Ward.

South GloucestershireIMS Services South Gloucestershire: Back row (l-r): Andreas Burt, Simon Painter, Richard Wiltshire, Front row (l-r): Richard Hockaday, Gary Andrews, Peter Allen, Carole Brown.

Entrust Learning Technologies - Ian Farish, Paula Cardill, Donna Clark, David Sims, Lynne Bott, Jon Shaw, Denise Sutcliffe, Matthew Whittle, Nathan Palmer-Stevens.

School Business Services Limited - click to view large imageSchool Business Services Limited - Viv Reed, Martine North, David Fisher, John Patching, Leyla Tovey, Raie Walker, Phil Neal, Laura Bagnall, Justin Bottinga, Adam Fisher, Seymour Leeds, Len Cooper.

Keystone MIS Ltd - click to view large imageKeystone MIS Ltd - Left to right: Dave Bahn, Phil Neal, Richard Morrell.

One IT Services and Solutions One IT Services and Solutions: From left to right Julie Popplewell, Nicola Cowley, Christine Dymond, Lynda Angel, Andrea Warburton and Tina Whitley.

The SIMS Team Rochdale The SIMS Team Rochdale: Back row from left to right Carol Hoyle, ChristineDenton, Phil Neal, Lynn Warrington, Carly Jenkins, Lailing Wong, Jane Bell - Front row left to right RichardChappelle, Maqbool Patel.

Cygnet IT ServicesCygnet IT Services: From left to right: Kathy Dell, Kathy Valentine, Anne Dassie, Sarah Ruiz, Tina Whitley, Simon Evans, Rhoda Newens

The ICT Service Cambridgeshire - click to view large imageICT Service Cambridgeshire reaccredited - Sharon Plater, Matthew Nall, Dave Ager, Keith Grimwade, Paul Springford, Phil Neal and Anne Trace.

Cheshire East, from l-r James McDonald, Steve Ayers, Phil Neal, Julie Adams, Mike Procter, Leeann Rutter, Tomasz Janowski

The Scomis TeamThe Scomis Team.

SIMS Accredited Partner - Connect-UpConnect-Up – Left to right: Andrew Wilson, Mark Driver, Adam Patrick, Phil Ambler, Kathy Dell, Liam Holt, Ian Page

Get in touch!

0800 170 7005